Thursday, October 19, 2017

SORRY

HEY
GUUUYYYS
I'M SORRY FOR NOT POSTING
BUT I HAVE TO STUDY
A LOT
FOR A MATHS CONTEST AND FOR NUMEROUS EXAMS
The first 3 months of school are always tough tbh

Anyways, today I'll be answering the 15-random-facts tag! (stay tuned for a special post btw)
The facts are going to be completely random, which means: no personality facts, no music/film prefference facts, etc. Utterly random stuff.

1. I talk to my self a lot.
And not the normal kind. I literally start discussions and place bets with myself, such as:''If you manage to hold your breath for a minute, you can take a break from your homework''.

2. I am an extremely fast typer.
Yep :P RAM SAYS THAT I CAN TYPE 250 CHARACTERS PER MINUTE WOOOOOOO

3. I can't stand irony.
Note: I can't stand IRONY. Wit is a completely different thing XD

4. I hate cleaning up...
... therefore my room is a mess.

5. I joined AJ about 3 years ago (Sep. 29th,2014).
YES, I ADDED AN AJ FACT XD

6. (ANOTHER AJ FACT WHAT) My first rare was a blue rare glove.
I got it on the trading party claw.

7. I really,really,really love cats.
I also love doggos, but I kinda identify with cats. THEY REMIND ME OF MYSELFFFF

8. I fist-pump whenever I achieve something.
(y'know, like YAAAAAAAAAAAS,)

9. I hate most new trends- especially 2017 trends.
I'm just going to name a few: dabbing, fidget spinners, hashtags (ok, that's not much of a 2017 trend), and, MOST OF ALL, almost every new song. IS POP AND HIP HOP ALL YA GOT, PEOPLE, HUHHH?

10. One of my most favourite dog breeds is the Irish Setter.



(adds more AJ facts)

11. In my opinion, one of the most decent (famous, 15k+ subs) AJ YouTubers left in the community is MagnetPlays AJ, and I always watch her new videos. My least favourite AJ YouTubers are WooshieWoo and Lovewithsongz.
Haha, funny but long story. Anyways, Lovewithsongz and WooshieWoo were considering exposing Magnetplays for no good reason behind her back,while they were pretending to be her friends. I think that WooshieWoo has almost left the community, but Lovewithsongz is actually probably going to be the new Jambassador, even though she got exposed by Sina AJ for saying nasty things about some other AJ YouTubers (Rockabillykitty,Julian2,Alistairz,Typicalrocky -ok, she actually made fun of Typicalrocky's dog, who was SICK at that time-,Approx, and the list goes on). She posted a public apology on both her Instagram page and YT channel, but deleted both shortly afterwards. And the worst part is that she still calls herself an ''honest jammer''. I don't know what to say :T

12. I hate pillow room drama.
Adoption issues, boyfriend issues, rarity issues,... gender issues.
What on Earth, Pillow Room Jammers, WHAT ON EARTH?

13. I love trolling.
AJ trolling is one of my favourite things to do in general :3 I rarely record myself when doing so, but whatever, it's FUNNNN :D

14. I visit Animal Jam every day (unless I'm on holiday or in another house lol)...
...but I tend to use a different account every day, my favourite one being either xxfloracutegirlxx or Cuterebecca. I don't really use Tzatziki anymore, my sister considers it to be ''her account. Ugh.

15. My friends, my sister and I force everyone we know to jam on.
Our parents, our friends, Mfse's and Ilovemfse's siblings... XD

(bonus fact or facts 16)
My sister will start making AJ in real life videos and I might help her. For your information, we'll be wearing bags on our heads. YOU SHALL NEVER SEE MY FAAAAAAAAAAACE XD.
Anyways, I might start recording too, but I will post here first. I love this blog and I'd rather quit YouTube in general than quit blogging,even though I don't always have time to make posts.
Also, just so you know, I haven't lost interest in AJ (just saying lol), but I'm infuriated about how AJHQ destroyed Club Geoz. WHY, AJHQ??? WHYYYYYY? WHY'D YOU DO THAAAAAAT??
I'll probably start playing even more when the night of phantoms ends because I hate that holiday. But I can't wait for JAMAAAAAAAALIDAAAAAAAAAYS!!!!!

Ok cya tomorrow, byeeee :D









No comments:

Post a Comment

So, all of you know what comments you shouldn´t do, but here´s a reminder:
1- No comments on unappropiate subjects. Remember there are jammers of all ages looking at this.
2- You can advertise your blog if you want, I have no problem with it.
3- Only visit the blog if you like it. (What is the point in visiting it otherwise?)
4-There are loads of spam comments. (Robotic, authomatic advertisements) Just ignore them, ok?
5-Sorry if I take ages to reply, I am busy and there are a lot of comments.
Also, if you don´t have a blogger profile, it would be nice if you included your username, so people know who you are.
Happy Commenting!
-MisterChunkybuddy.