Monday, December 8, 2014

RIM and Mud/Chocolate

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Unfortunately my day started badly because my brother ate the pizza that I was saving :(
And I have to be quick with this post because I have to study for the two exams that I have left.
But the good thing is that after I do the last exam on Wednesday, I will be able to post here and update all the pages and stuff because I won't have to study :D
Anyway, the RIM is a Sleigh!
I like this item! I like it when AJHQ makes den RIMs because I like den items more than clothing (seeing as I wear the same items all the time xD.
The only weird thing about this item is that don't know where exactly you're supposed to sit.
I'm gonna fall...
The gift is the marshmallow chair from last year!
Whoops, I ate it. My brother's fault for eating my pizza.
Here is a strange glitch!
I covered myself in chocolate/mud (I don't know how to tell them appart and at this point I'm too afraid to ask) and tried to clean myself up in my Sky Kingdom, but it wouldn't come out!
Luckily it did come out in Crystal Sands.
So here is the Weekly Question!
And the featured comment!
This blog is quite cool!
Here is the link:
http://lovepuppiezanimaljam.blogspot.com.es/
Everyone please read this blog!
Happy jamming!
-MCB
P.S: Lately I'm not using my signature just because I'm too lazy to upload it. Do you think I should go back to using it?

Sunday, December 7, 2014

Jamaaliday Lights, Glitch and Questions

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Sorry I haven't been posting, I've had end of term exams! But now I only have two left, so I can finally post daily again! (Unless my computer decides to go wallooza again, but I might get a new one for Christmas. Any suggestions on good computers?)
Sooo, here is the new item!
This item gets a 10 out of 10, because it is cool, cheap, non member and awesome! It's also a classic, I've been using it in my den since I joined AJ XD
Of course, it is also a perfect time of year for it! 
Put them everywere to fill Jamaa with sparkling Jamaaliday awesomeness!
What do you think about this item, Jammers? 
Now for a very strange glitch. I was randomly strolling through my den, when suddenly I decided to see if I had any buddies online. And...
Suddenly I had 101 buddies! And that extra buddy that had come out of nowere was... ME.
So I started to experiment and decided to block me. And then I couldn't chat and I just saw the 3 dots!
So I sent a Jam a Gram to myself...
And I recieved it :p
Thank me?
I also tried to play a game with myself but I couldn't.
And I couldn't trade either.
So after a while I removed me from my buddy list and everything got back to normal. But it was strange.
Also, here are some of the questions that you jammers commented on the last post. 
I'll try to answer for fun. You can answer too in
the comments!
I'm afraid that is one of the big mysteries with no answer in jamaa.
Each of them came from a different place. I've written some stories in the legends page about that. And their secrets, of course, are secret :P
1. The cave in Mt Shiver is definetely extreamly cool. It's probably Harper's den or something. The adventure closed caves are probably passages to other adventures.
2. Maybe Liza's den.
3. Maybe the skulls in skullies are phantom skulls. 
4. Mira is in the Sky Mansion, and Zios is dead but the energy of his spirit is still flowing throw Jamaa.
5. They returned in Hatapalooza, but I don't know if they will return.
6. I suppose we will just have to wait and see!
To moderate, I think. 
I really hope cows, sheep, goats or pigs come soon. Or dogs. Often AJ is so busy making epic wild animals that they forget about domestic and farm animals, hich are awesome too.
I hope that the land with the mountains and river which is right above appondale comes soon.
I don't know, but I can't wait for AJ to tell us. I'll continue the comic soon, and I might unabandon that blog xD
So that's it jammers! Hope you enjoyed!
-MCB














Monday, November 24, 2014

RIM

Hiya jammers, MCB here! I've got an exam tomorrow and I need to study so this is gonna be a quick post.
Here is the RIM:
Yay! NM at least!
As most items, it looks weird on koalas.
Sorry 4 the seriously crappy post. As I don't have time, how about YOU ask weekly questions instead of me putting one? Best question gets a mystery prize! 
-MCB


Sunday, November 23, 2014

MOP

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here!
My computer is finally fixed! Let's hope this time it finally stays normal for a while!
So, let's get on with the post! Today's new item is nonmember and highly useful!
Perfect o make sure your den is clean! AJ dens must be rather dirty places with so many plants, animals and pets, but you can fix that problem with today's item!
The soap is different colors. Maybe to mop floors that are are a particular color?
HELP! That yellow kangaroo has kidnapped me and is using my as his slave! I wonder if that mop will work as a flying broom...
And now I've managed to escape (yes, it did work, that broom is magic) here is a video about something really weird: AJHQ doesn't like the letter x.
video
Last but not least, here is the featured comment!
Yes, it would be great to do a party but it would be hard because of time differences.
See ya! 
-MCB


Sunday, November 16, 2014

Coat hanger thing

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybudddy here!
I don't know why I always say that before posts. I am the only author anyway, so who else would it be?
Supposedly my computer will be fixed soon. Meanwhile I am yet again using Jokapaka's.
Today's item is quite original: It's a coat hanger! If you've got any coats, you can hang them there.
Looks a lot like a tree to me. Cool item, anyway!
Happy Sleepy Sun...
Nope! Today is Surprise Sunday, one of the Sundays in which I try not to be lazy and actually add an extra to the post!
The extra is a random video with some jammers in my den.
video
I think I really should stop using Screencast o Matic, it is not very proffesional xD
Any suggestions on video programs?
Now I have to go, because I've got to do an art project for tomorrow and I have quite a bit left :p
I leave you with the featured comment!
You ate AJHQ? 0_0
I still think that den should have been non member, even though it would be very unlikely that they made such an awesome den non member.
I think it should be non member but still cost diamonds. That way it could still be hard to get, but non members could enjoy it too.
So long, jammers!
-MCB